About National Preventive Mechanism

- In Astana:

  1. Bisengaliyev Huansh Kammatovich- military doctor, retired colonel
  2. Zhusipaliyeva Aida Narimankyzy- assistant at public association “Kadir Kasiet”
  3. Kulikpayeva Mira Zhumagazyevna – associate professor on the discipline “International Law” at Eurasian National University
  4. Mamedova Nazilya Ibatovna- social teacher in “school-gymnasium №32” in Astana
  5. Moldabekov Ilyas Akylbekovich- CEO of LLP “ BAI Consulting group”
  6. Syundukova Nurgul Moldabaevna- law and psychological consultations at “SP Syundukova Nurgul Moldabaevna”
  7. Tokina Aidana Vladimirovna- assistant of a lawyer

- In Akmola region:

  1. Kusainova Saule Gazizovna- journalist
  2. Mukazhanov Ruslan Borashevich- lieutenant colonel of justice
  3. Nadyrova Ratmira Tagirovich- traumatologist in “City policlinic” in Kokshetau
  4. Rubezhanskaya Lyubov Alekseevna – director of social fund “Ray of hope”
  5. Temirkhanova Aiman Temirkhanovna- deputy of chief doctor in “dispensary against tuberculosis in the Akmola region”
  6. Shul Vladislav Lyudkovich- deputy of social organization “Our rights”

- In Aktobe region:

  1. Atsiyeva Ellada Aleksandrovna- associate professor of Justice in Kazakh-Russian International University
  2. Galeyev Gumer Abdulvaliyevich- deputy of “Union of veterans from Afghanistan and other local wars”
  3. Golzwart Irina- director of the branch of International Bureau for Human Rights and Rule of Law in Aktobe region
  4. Eltezhin Talgat Askarovich- court medical expert
  5. Idigeyeva Gulnur Ergaziyevna- lawyer at social organization “Informative-consultative centre Daris”
  6. Sharikova Tatiyana Vladimirovna- lawyer

- In Almaty and Almaty region:

  1. Abdulaeva Gulzhakhan Teipova- doctor, scientific centre of pediatry and children surgery
  2. Alaev Veniamin Yurievich- deputy at social organization “ Commission for human rights with impaired abilities named after K. Imanaliyev”
  3. Vatlina Elvira Sagitovna- deputy of social fund “Children Fund in Kazakhstan”, member of NHRO against torture.
  4. Gurina MARIANNA Yurievna- President of social fund “ Ulagatty Zhanuya”
  5. Dzholdasbayev Kanatbek Abdulkhalihovich- court medical expert
  6. Kotelnikova Larissa Leonidovna- director of social organization of socio-volunteering centre “ДОС.kz”
  7. Kudryavtsev Maxim Aleksandrovich- lawyer at Kazakhstan International Bureau for Human Rights and Rule of Law
  8. Miroshnichenko Igor Olegovich- retired worker of the Ministry of Internal Affairs
  9. Nurmukhanova Zhanar Bolatovna- president of social organization “Centre for women’s support in Taldykorgan region”
  10. Stolyarenko Nikolai Alekseevich- manager of domestic household “the South”
  11. Khasanova Olesya Zakirovna- court medical expert
  12. Shakibaeva Aigul Gabitovna- the head of the project “Protection of disabled children and their parents’ rights” which is financially supported by Fund Soros-Kazakhstan

- In Atyrau region:

  1. Kuanova Nasip- teacher and psychologist
  2. Maksot Assel Maksotkyzy- coordinator in LLP “Isker”
  3. Mukhambetaliyev Esenzhol Tazhigaliuly- teacher of “ecological geography” in agro-technical college in Atyrau
  4. Rakhimova Saltanat Askarovna- deputy of regional branch of social organization “Disciplinary professional union of workers of gas and oil complex”
  5. Ulzhagaliyeva Dariya Sergeevna- doesn’t t work temporary

- Eastern Kazakhstan region:

  1. Bozhkov Aleksei Nikolaevich- editor in chief of republican informative agency “Agency of information on law and journalist investigation Vityaz”, journalist
  2. Zhapalova Asem Mailykanovna- a lawyer at Kazakhstan International Bureau for Human Rights and Rule of Law
  3. Zholamanova Aliya Sovetkhanovna- teacher psychologist
  4. Zhumakhanova Saule- pensioner, before retirement- employee at Kazakhstan International Fund of justice partnership
  5. Kalenova Aksana Aleksandrovna- moderator at social organization ‘Eastern Kazakhstan centre for mediation and justice “Alternative”’
  6. Kaliyev Sayan Khasenkanovich- doctor, medical court expert
  7. Mukhamedzhanova Galiya Aitmukhametovna- gynecologist
  8. Erkinkyzy Zarina- associate professor of criminal process and law at Eastern Kazakhstan National University
  9. Pshimbaeva Pavlina Mikhailovna- director at social organization “Centre of help, development and protection of the youth”
  10. Rakhimberdin Kuat Hazhumukhanovich- head of the criminal process and law department at Eastern Kazakhstan National University.
  11. Rakimberdina Zhanar Zeinelsapharovna- director of Kazakhstan International Fund of justice partnership
  12. Tusupzhanova Aigerim Kanapyanova- family doctor at communal state enterprise of centre of primary health aid

- In Zhambyl region:

  1. Aitenov Gabit Abdrakhmanovich- deputy at social organization “ Centre of justice”
  2. Akhmetova Gulmira Mitkhatovna- medical court expert
  3. Ephimova Elena Vladimirovna- editor of the agro sector and tourism in the regional newspaper “ Gonfalon of labor”
  4. Kalieva Galina Zennulaevna- deputy at social organization “Bolashak”
  5. Nasirov Huseinali Sahibogly- medical court expert at individual enterprise “Court expert”
  6. Sabitov Rauph Kabievich- pensioner, in the past foster teacher in the Education department of Zhambyl region
  7. Khalidov Ruslan Salaudinovich- lawyer at limited liability Company of judicial support “Adilet”

- Western Kazakhstan:

  1. Aubekerov Serikkali Habievich- director at social organization “Young researchers”
  2. Dumcheva Tatiyana Mikhailovna- lawyer at Kazakhstan International Bureau for Human Rights and Rule of Law in western Kazakhstan
  3. Iskaliyeva Altynai Galimovna- deputy at social organization “Centre of family Ak Otau”
  4. Kochetkov Pavel Mikhailovich- director at Kazakhstan International Bureau for Human Rights and Rule of Law branch in Western Kazakhstan
  5. Samartseva Viktoriya Yurievna- lawyer at Kazakhstan International Bureau for Human Rights and Rule of Law in Western Kazakhstan
  6. Timoshenko Aleksandr Aleksandrovich- lawyer and consultant in limited liability company “West Power”
  7. Umarov Talgat Almazovich- laywer

- In Karagandy region:

  1. Akhmadi Daniyar Kadylkurbanovich- lawyer at branch of Kazakhstan International Bureau for Human rights and Rule of Law
  2. Voloshin Gennadiy Vasilyevich- pensioner, colonel of the Ministry of Internal Affairs
  3. Gusakov Yuriy Anatolyevich- director of a branch Kazakhstan International Bureau for Human rights and Rule of Law
  4. Dungenina Aigul Kudaibergenovna- main doctor in the company with limited liability “MF Hypocrite”
  5. Dyabin Dmitriy Dmitrievich- psychologist
  6. Zaitova Asiya Khakimovna- professor of “The basics of law” in Karaganda college of nutrition and service
  7. Kozachenko Nadezhda Veniaminovna- director of social organization “Kredo”
  8. Merembaeva Gulmira Tolepbergenovna- teacher of Kazakh language and literature and assistant of headmaster in educational and training work at Karaganda State University “Main school №44”
  9. Syzdykova Sairan Bigaliyevna- executive director of fund “Fund for support and development of entrepreneurship”
  10. Turlaev Andrei Viktorovich- professor at Theory and history of the state and law department at Karaganda State University

- In Kostanay Region:

  1. Альмагамбетова Гульнара Бексультановна – лаборант химико- токсикологического отдел
  2. Almagambetova Gulnara Beksultanovna- laboratory assistant at chemical- toxic branch of the centre of medical court expertise
  3. Bozhakova Gulyairaz Seituovna- pensioner
  4. Dolzhikova Lyudmila Vladimirovna- psychologist at national state enterprise “ Kostanay regional hospital for children”
  5. Kolov Igor Aleksandrovich- deputy at social organization “Social Committee for Human Rights”
  6. Omarov Zhenis Sagnayevich- director at company with limited liability “Kuzet and K”
  7. Sergazinova Aleksandra Kabdullaevna- assistant of director at company with limited liability “Newspaper Our Kostanay”

- In Kyzylorda region:

  1. Abildaeva Saule Mautanovna- director of a centre of preventive services “ Syr Ulandary”, project “Justice for children in Kyzylorda region”
  2. Akhmetova Kulbaram Aliyakimovna- lawyer at company with limited liability “NVK Service”, professional mediator
  3. Zholmurzayev Batyrbai Tursunbekovich- chief doctor at RCMP “Regional pathologist anatomical bureau”
  4. Egizbayeva Bayan Zhaksybekovna- deputy at social organization “Centre for problems of the youth”
  5. Murzatayev Kuanysh Aibusinovich- teacher
  6. Tenizbayev Serik Mustaphaevich- president at social organization “Kyzylorda regional community of consumer rights protection”

- In Mangystau region:

  1. Abkadyrov Rolan Pheratovich- lawyer in Mangystau branch of Kazakhstan International Bureau for Human Rights and Rule of Law
  2. Betiyeva Asiyat Aslanovna- temporary out of work
  3. Dudin Pavel Nikolayevich- coordinator of the project at social organization “Meyirim”
  4. Koyshymanov Zhasdauren Zhangeldinovich- driver at individual enterprise Orazov D.ZH
  5. Mukha Aleksandr Viktorovich- director in Mangystau branch Kazakhstan International Bureau for Human Rights and Rule of Law

- In Pavlodar region:

  1. Amirova Maral Akbaevna- deputy of the department at Innovational Eurasian University
  2. Bekenova Anara Tursynbaevna- lawyer, administrator at social organization for people with depression “ Kllubniy dom Almari”
  3. Isenov Ruslan- director in the branch of Kazakhstan International Bureau for Human Rights and Rule of Law
  4. Molchanov Sergey Nikolaevich- assistant at department of IDD and therapy in Pavlodar branch of RGP of PeCB “Semey State University”
  5. Shayakhmetova Elena Vladimirovna- lawyer, national state enterprise “Polyclinic of Pavlodar region”
  6. Semenova Elena Aleksandrovna- member of PSC, coalition against torture
  7. Shakirova Meruert Temirbolatovna- psychologist at national state enterprise “Polyclinic in Pavlodar region”
  8. Baymurzin Murat Akbayevich- lawyer, specialist in the custom office TNC “KazChrome”

-In Northern Kazakhstan:

  1. Aubakirov Arsen Altayevich- member of social organization “ONK in the sphere of education”
  2. Gabbasov Olzhas Zhomartovich- court medical expert in the crime department
  3. Danchev Aleksandr Konstantinovich- member of coalition in the issues of security and protection of rights defenders
  4. Izmaylov Sergey Aleksandrovich – deputy at social organization “Social Committee for Human Rights in Northern Kazakhstan”
  5. Perova Larissa Vadimovna- manager for projects in the association “Civil alliance of the Northern Kazakhstan”
  6. Shaimerdenov Zhomart Gabbasovich- social worker at social organization “Adon the North”

- In the Southern Kazakhstan:

  1. Vasilchuk Igor Vladimirovich- individual entrepreneur
  2. Kydyrova Lyazzat Kurmanbekovna- teacher of law disciplines
  3. Seytkaziyev Adil Abdugapparovich- director at the branch of Kazakhstan International Bureau for Human Rights and Rule of Law
  4. Tarara Nikolay Nikolayevich- lawyer at the UNHCR “Providing judicial aid to refugees and LGBT communities” in Kazakhstan International Bureau for Human Rights and Rule of Law
  5. Khaliulina Liliya Zinatovna- lawyer at social organization “ Judicial centre of initiatives for women”
  6. Khudaishukurova Raushan- social worker at social organization “Judicial centre of initiatives for women”
  7. Shemratov Danil Valentinovich- journalist
  8. Esseniyazova Nura Kokumbayevna- deputy at organization of communal fund “Orken”

 

FaLang translation system by Faboba